Star Performers in AY 2019-20

Sr. No. Name of Student Department Year of passing Organization Package Obtained
1 Jishnu Rangani Computer Engg. 2019-20 TCS 7.0 LPA
2 Rudra Malali Computer Engg. 2019-20 TCS 7.0 LPA
3 Abhishek Konde Computer Engg. 2019-20 TCS 7.0 LPA
4 Vrushil Soni Computer Engg. 2019-20 TCS 3.36 LPA
5 Prasanna Phadtare IT 2019-20 TCS 3.36 LPA
6 Nikhil Nimbalkar Computer Engg. 2019-20 TCS 3.36 LPA
7 Trupti Prabhu E&TC 2019-20 TCS 3.36 LPA
8 Sakar Koot Computer Engg. 2019-20 TCS 3.36 LPA
9 Jishnu Rangani Computer Engg. 2019-20 Infosys 4.1 LPA
10 Nikhil Nimbalkar Computer Engg. 2019-20 Infosys 4.1 LPA
11 Abhishek Konde Computer Engg. 2019-20 Infosys 4.1 LPA
12 Shubham Deshmukh Computer Engg. 2019-20 Infosys 4.1 LPA
13 Atharva Patil Computer Engg. 2019-20 Infosys 4.1 LPA
14 Abhishek Kumbhar Mechanical 2019-20 Infosys 4.1 LPA
15 Rushikesh Chavan IT 2019-20 Infosys 4.1 LPA
16 Pushkaraj Saner IT 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
17 Sanket Jadhav Computer Engg. 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
18 Aniket kumthekar Computer Engg. 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
19 Aditya Bagal Computer Engg. 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
20 Rohan Agarkar Computer Engg. 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
21 Parag Chitte Computer Engg. 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
22 Tushar Naik Computer Engg. 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
23 Omkar Dhamdhere Computer Engg. 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
24 Pranjali Deshmukh Computer Engg. 2019-20 LTI 3.5 LPA
25 Naman Jangid Computer Engg. 2019-20 LTI 3.5 LPA
26 Shubham Khadki IT 2019-20 LTI 3.5 LPA
27 Sana Shaikh Computer Engg. 2019-20 LTI 3.5 LPA
28 Tanvi Nadkarni Computer Engg. 2019-20 LTI 3.5 LPA
29 Zinneerah Mirza IT 2019-20 LTI 3.5 LPA
30 Pratiksha Waghmare Computer Engg. 2019-20 LTI 3.5 LPA
31 Prajwal Choudhary IT 2019-20 LTI 3.5 LPA
32 Shubham Bhat Electrical 2018-19 LTI 3.5 LPA
33 Grishma Patil Computer Engg. 2018-19 LTI 3.5 LPA
34 Priyadarshini Itraj Computer Engg. 2020 Coditas Technologies 3.6 LPA
35 Siddhant Purohit E&TC 2020 Coditas Technologies 3.6 LPA
36 Swanand Patil E&TC 2020 Coditas Technologies 3.6 LPA
37 Pooja Raut Computer Engg. 2020 Coditas Technologies 3.6 LPA
38 Udit Kadam Computer Engg. 2019-20 Infosys 3.6 LPA
39 Manali Mandhare Computer Engg. 2019-20 Infosys 3.6 LPA
40 Snehal Samak Computer Engg. 2019-20 Infosys 3.6 LPA
41 Rohit Kolage Computer Engg. 2018-19 Bitwise Solutions Pvt. Ltd. 3.8 LPA
42 Tejas Deshmukh Computer Engg. 2019-20 Bitwise Solutions Pvt. Ltd. 3.8 LPA
43 Rajani Ekunde Computer Engg. 2019-20 Atos-Syntel 3.5 LPA
44 Shivani Sonawane Computer Engg. 2019-20 Zensoft Services 3.5 LPA
45 Akshada Sarolkar Computer Engg. 2019-20 Zensoft Services 3.5 LPA
46 Aditi Nerkar Computer Engg. 2019-20 IBM 4.5 LPA
47 Shubham Pawar IT 2019-20 Arxxus Technologies 4.25 LPA
48 Abhishek Konde Computer Engg. 2019-20 Zensar Technologies 3.2 LPA
49 Saras Sangle Computer Engg. 2019-20 Zensar Technologies 3.2 LPA
50 Rudra Malali Computer Engg. 2019-20 Zensar Technologies 3.2 LPA
51 Aniket Pawar Computer Engg. 2019-20 Zensar Technologies 3.2 LPA
52 Rahul Patil Computer Engg. 2019-20 Zensar Technologies 3.2 LPA
53 Shubham Priyadarshi Computer Engg. 2019-20 Mphasis Limited 3.25 LPA
54 Prasanna Agrawal Computer Engg. 2019-20 Mphasis Limited 3.25 LPA
55 Vrushil Soni Computer Engg. 2019-20 Mphasis Limited 3.25 LPA
56 Mayuri Miniyar Computer Engg. 2019-20 Mphasis Limited 3.25 LPA
57 Rugved Belhe IT 2019-20 Mphasis Limited 3.25 LPA
58 Akshay Shelatkar IT 2018-19 Enzigma Softwares 3.0 LPA
59 Pratidnya Kalamkar Computer Engg. 2019-20 Fiserv 3.0 LPA
60 Pratik Patil IT 2018-19 Sankey Solutions 3.0 LPA
61 Apoorva Kadu Computer Engg. 2019-20 Sankey Solutions 3.0 LPA
62 Niraj Sarda Mechanical 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
63 Prashant Bhosale Mechanical 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
64 Ishan Pawar Mechanical 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
65 Hrishikesh Raut Mechanical 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
66 Arshad Pansare Mechanical 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
67 Rajkumar Patil Mechanical 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
68 Pratik Sawardekar Mechanical 2020 IFFCO-Tokio General Insurance 3.42 LPA
69 Pravin Mane Mechanical 2020 IFFCO-Tokio General Insurance 3.42 LPA
70 Ganesh Ranjane Mechanical 2020 IFFCO-Tokio General Insurance 3.42 LPA
71 Abhishek Khandekar Mechanical 2020 IFFCO-Tokio General Insurance 3.42 LPA
72 Omkar Joshi Mechanical 2020 IFFCO-Tokio General Insurance 3.42 LPA
73 Suyog Karade Mechanical 2020 IFFCO-Tokio General Insurance 3.42 LPA
74 Ayush Pushpakar Mechanical 2020 IFFCO-Tokio General Insurance 3.42 LPA
75 Omkar Satpute Mechanical 2020 IFFCO-Tokio General Insurance 3.42 LPA
76 Kaustubh Masurkar Mechanical 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
77 Kunal Thorave Mechanical 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
78 Yash Patil Mechanical 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
79 Sumeet Gore Mechanical 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
80 Omkar Nikam Mechanical 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
81 Shubham Dumbre Mechanical 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
82 Aniket Chogale Mechanical 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
83 Riteshkumar Ingalepatil Mechanical 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
84 Rahul Dalwale Mechanical 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
85 Ganesh Ranjane Mechanical 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
86 Susmita Gaikwad Electrical 2019-20 JCb India Limited 2.64 LPA
87 Priyanka Bonde Electrical 2019-20 JCb India Limited 2.64 LPA
88 Shital Suryawanshi Electrical 2019-20 JCb India Limited 2.64 LPA
89 Utkarsha Bhalerao Electrical 2019-20 JCb India Limited 2.64 LPA
90 Nilesh Shetkar Electrical 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
91 Shivam Paliwal Electrical 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
92 Vaibhav Chavan Electrical 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
93 Pradyumna Renke Electrical 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
94 Vishal Kamble Electrical 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA
95 Akshay Bhalerao Electrical 2020 Toppr 7.0 LPA